Competition Draw - Spring 2015 Under 12's Combined - Mondays

Games commenced Monday 14th September for the Spring 2015 Under 12's Combined competition.

There are now 8 teams competing in the Under 12's competition playing on Monday evenings at Boystown Oval.

There will be games playing in 2 time slots: 6.00pm or 6.45pm.

The Spring Under 12's competition will be run ungraded, with teams playing each other once over 7 Rounds.

We will then play make up games to even out games played.

Rounds 8 & 9 will then be played in the following format;

  • Round 8: 1v3, 2v4, 5v7, 6v8.
  • Round 9: 1v2, 3v5, 4v6, 7v8.

At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams will proceed to a sudden death elimination finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Trophies for the winners or Medallions for runners up are the prizes on offer for the teams who make the Grand Final.

Draw last updated Sunday 6th December at 9.30am.

U12 Combined Mondays    
Boystown Oval - Engadine    
Team 1 The Beasts    
Team 2 The Stingers    
Team 3 Bubblegum Besties    
Team 4 Pocket Rockets    
Team 5 Radical Tigers    
Team 6 The Pink Flash    
Team 7 The Cheetahs    
Team 8 White Tigers    
       
Round 1 Monday 14th September 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm Bubblegum Besties v Pocket Rockets
6:00pm The Beasts v The Pink Flash
6:45pm The Stingers v Radical Tigers
       
Round 2 Monday 5th October 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm Bubblegum Besties v The Pink Flash
6:00pm The Stingers v The Cheetahs
6:45pm Pocket Rockets v Radical Tigers
6.45pm White Tigers v The Beasts
       
Round 3 Monday 12th October 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm Bubblegum Besties v The Beasts
6:00pm Radical Tigers v The Pink Flash
6:45pm Pocket Rockets v The Cheetahs
6.45pm White Tigers v The Stingers
       
Round 4 Monday 19th October 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm The Pink Flash v The Cheetahs
6:00pm Radical Tigers v The Beasts
6:45pm Pocket Rockets v The Stingers
6.45pm White Tigers v Bubblegum Besties
       
Round 5 Monday 26th October 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm Radical Tigers v Bubblegum Besties
6:00pm The Pink Flash v The Stingers
6:45pm The Cheetahs v The Beasts
6.45pm White Tigers v Pocket Rockets
       
Round 6 Monday 2nd November 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm The Pink Flash v Pocket Rockets
6:00pm The Cheetahs v Bubblegum Besties
6:45pm The Beasts v The Stingers
6.45pm White Tigers v Radical Tigers
       

Round 7 Monday 9th November 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm The Beasts v Pocket Rockets
6:00pm The Stingers v Bubblegum Besties
6.00pm White Tigers* v The Cheetahs*
6:45pm The Cheetahs* v Radical Tigers
6.45pm White Tigers* v The Pink Flash
* Denotes 2 Games to be played as Make Up.
 
Round 8 Monday 16th November 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm White Tiger v The Stingers
6:00pm The Beasts v Pocket Rockets
6.45pm Radical Tigers v The Pink Flash
6:45pm Bubblegum Besties v The Cheetahs
       
Round 9 Monday 23rd November 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6:00pm White Tiger v The Beasts
6:00pm The Stingers v Radical Tigers
6.45pm Pocket Rockets v Bubblegum Besties
6:45pm The Pink Flash v The Cheetahs

Semi-Finals Monday 30th November 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.00pm The Beasts v Pocket Rockets
6.00pm The Stingers v White Tiger

Grand Final Monday 7th December 2015
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.00pm The Beasts v The Stingers

The season is drawing to a close, we wish the best of luck to both teams in the decider. The Grand Final will be followed by a Free BBQ & Presentation. We encourage all participants, friends & family to come along, cheer on their favorite team & join in the end of season celebrations.